Senior Corporate Recruiter

ConsultNet

  • Atlanta, GA
  • 21 days ago
  • Remote

    Highlights

    Time Area Focus 30% Pipeline Strategy and Sourcing Proactive sourcing via ATS, LinkedIn, job boards, talent communities, referrals, market mapping and networking events for scarce and specialized talent 20% Stakeholder Partnership Run intakes; advise Hiring Managers with market data (talent availability, comp ranges, time to fill); align on process and SLAs 30% Selection and Candidate Management Screen for skills and culture add; coordinate interview panels; manage feedback; ensure an equitable process and strong candidate experience 10% Offer Management References and comp checks; partner with HR on offers; present and negotiate; follow through onboarding 10% Data, Reporting and Improvement Keep ATS current; analyze recruiting metrics; recommend process improvements Required Qualifications . Builds diverse, high quality pipelines through multichannel sourcing, runs a consistent and inclusive selection process, and keeps ATS data clean for reporting.

    Numbers & Facts

    LocationAtlanta, GA (
    Remote
    )

    Description

    Title: Technical recruiter
    Location : Remote
    Target Start Date : October 12th
    Type: (C, CTH, D) Contract
    Pay Rate / Salary (Ranges OK) : 50

    Contract Senior Recruiter
    (Talent Acquisition Partner, Senior)
    Function: Human Resources | Family: Recruitment | Band: Professional | Location: Remote

    Role Summary

    Owns full cycle recruiting for salaried roles (internal and external candidates), from intake through offer acceptance. Partners with the Talent Acquisition Manager and Hiring Managers on requirements, timelines and success profiles. Builds diverse, high quality pipelines through multichannel sourcing, runs a consistent and inclusive selection process, and keeps ATS data clean for reporting.

    Responsibilities

    % TimeAreaFocus
    30%Pipeline Strategy and SourcingProactive sourcing via ATS, LinkedIn, job boards, talent communities, referrals, market mapping and networking events for scarce and specialized talent
    20%Stakeholder PartnershipRun intakes; advise Hiring Managers with market data (talent availability, comp ranges, time to fill); align on process and SLAs
    30%Selection and Candidate ManagementScreen for skills and culture add; coordinate interview panels; manage feedback; ensure an equitable process and strong candidate experience
    10%Offer ManagementReferences and comp checks; partner with HR on offers; present and negotiate; follow through onboarding
    10%Data, Reporting and ImprovementKeep ATS current; analyze recruiting metrics; recommend process improvements

    Required Qualifications

    • Education: Bachelor's degree
    • Experience: 4 to 6 years full cycle recruiting (sourcing, screening, interviewing, offer management)
    • Recruiting for manufacturing: administrative, technical and highly specialized roles
    • Background in both corporate and agency environments
    • Full cycle experience across corporate/support, technical/engineering and manufacturing roles
    • ATS proficiency (SuccessFactors preferred)
    • Sourcing mastery: Boolean, LinkedIn Recruiter, job board mining, talent mapping, referrals, events
    • Behavioral/competency based interviewing
    • Stakeholder management and influence without authority
    • Offer negotiation, strong urgency and follow through
    • Advanced English, clear written and verbal communication
    • DEI and candidate experience advocacy

    Preferred Qualifications

    • Degree in Business Administration, Psychology, HR or related field
    • Data literacy with recruiting metrics (time to fill, pipeline health, conversion rates)

    Physical and Travel

    • Primarily office/computer based; virtual and onsite interviews
    • Occasional standing/walking at career fairs or onsite events
    • Occasional travel (0 to 5%) for career fairs, campus events or onsite interviews

    Similar Jobs